29Sauli Kurjessuo / Pirjo KurjessuoFinland
33Ari Hinttu / Marika BostroemRolling, FIN
41Romualdas Joksas / Ilona JoksaTimšana DS, LAT
48Giora Cenciper / Marina CenciperDance line, ISR
50Klaus Wendl / Ruth WendlTSC Allegro, AUT
51Henn Parn / Maia SepperRitmo, EST
52Juris Strazdins / Inara StrazdinaVecriga, LAT
53Siim Saaret / Lilli SaaretRitmo, EST
54Peter Gleiszner / Sabine ZwickAllegro, AUT
55Jorma Liflander / Hannele ValkonenMikkelin Urheilutanssijat, FIN
56Hannu Kolehmainen / Pirjo KaskisolaVakita, FIN
57Tommi Rainola / Sirpa KovaniemiDSC Oulu, FIN
58Ferdinand CE Vogelaar / Elisabeth WM Vogelaar-van DommelenAllemansrätten dansklubb, SWE
59Jukka Leppanen / Tiina Siniketo-LeppanenNicks Dance, FIN
60Vesa Karhunen / Ritva KarhunenRolling, FIN
61Mait Pihelgas / Merle PihelgasTK Ritmo, EST
62Alexey Sazonov / Margarita GoncharukElit, RUS
63Anatoly Lesnikov / Tatiana LesnikovaAkcent, RUS
64Kalle Koski / Marjo KoskiOikea Rytmi, FIN
65Pentti Ikonen / Tarja IkonenVakita Vantaa, FIN
66Henning Tonsberg / Marianne EklundAlemana Danceclub, SWE
67Miroslaw Pestka / Ewa PestkaProgress Kwidzyn, POL
68Jueri Turjakas / Maret LinaTango, EST
69Nikolay Voronoy / Alla VoronoiCrause Tantsukool, EST
70Ivone Donello / Daniela PupinItaly, ITA
72Jurij Taurinskas / Liudmila TaurinskieneRatuto, LTU
73Andres Joeleht / Anu JoelehtMaster, EST
74Jouko Leppala / Helja LeppalaStep, FIN
75Marek Guzikowski / Joanna GuzikowskaFocus Olsztyn, POL
76Robert Dub / Sylvia Schaefer-Nouza1. wiener TSK Schwarz-Weiss, AUT
77Jozsef Kranicz / Erika DoboDanceStation TSE, Budapest, HUN
78Juergen Lueders / Karin LuedersTC Royal Oberhausen e.V., GER
79Wieslaw Jankowski / Maria JankowskaJantar Elblag, POL
80Harijs Zablockis / Nalda Zablocka"Deju Studija ""7"", LAT"
81Michael Pauser / Claudia MoleczTC Allegro, AUT
82Gerhard Baier / Ingrid Cloos-BaierTC Brillant Berlin e.V., GER
83Yauhen Zhukau / Iryna ZhukavaVega, BLR
84Maris Vidauskis / Aira VidauskaRihtera Deju skola, LAT
85Gintautas Mikuciauskas / Rita MikalauskienePalangos student club, LTU
86Toivo Purde / Mare SokolovaEmerald, EST
87Taivo Lillo / Marina LilloCrause TK, EST
88Stanislovas Cesonis / Ramune JurciukonieneKaspinas, LTU
99Johannes Org / Natalja OrgCrause Tantsukool, EST
148Aleksandr Orlov / Olga OrlovaBomond, RUS